Find Plant Extract, Butterbur Extract, Herb Extract on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Plant Extract > Rosemary Leaf Carnosic Acid

Rosemary Leaf Carnosic Acid

Basic Info

Model No.:  80225-53-2

Product Description



Model NO.: 80225-53-2


Assay Method: HPLC


Application: Food, Health Care Products, Medicine


Trademark: OEM


Specification: Rosemarinic acid: 2%-98%


HS Code: 1302199099




Certification: ISO, FDA, Kosher


Application Form: Capsule


Part: Leaf


Transport Package: 25kg/Drum


Origin: China



Product Name: Rosemary Extract

Other Name: Rosemary Extract Powder, natural rosemary extract powder, rosemary extract rosmarinic acid, rosmarinic acid, Rosemary P.E

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Botanical Source: leaf of Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Part Used: leaf

Appearance: Yellow Brown fine Powder

Active Ingredient: Rosmarinic Acid, Carnosic Acid

Specification:

Carnosic acid 5% to 70%,

Rosmarinic acid 2% to 98%,

Ursolic acid 25% to 50%

Rosemary essential oil

Test Method: HPLC

Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic



Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh

Microbiological Control:




Total Plate Count 1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold 100CFU/g MAX
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative





Functions:

Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic



Prevents senescence, eliminates free radicals



Skincare: skin restoring and moisturizing, eliminate freckles. Possessing astringency, tightening skin, help maintain skin elasticity and luster. Carnosic acid is a good additive in the cosmetics which keeps hyaluronic acid in the epidermis for a long time.



Used as spice in seasonings, meats, baked foods.



Used as antioxidant and antiseptic used in lipids, dairy foods, oily foods, confections, baked foods, protect from deterioration and fading.Better than synthetic BHA, BHT, PG, TBHQ, especially in high temperature process.



Used in medication & health care

To ease the nerve, calm the emotions, relieve stomach symptoms, such as queasiness, vomiting, flatulence, stomach ache, to relieve rheumatism and alleviate pain, regulate catamenia (menses), and to adjust blood pressure.




Rosemary Leaf Carnosic Acid

Please contact Ms Monica Xiong

Cell 86 186 8496 4000





www.kingherbs.com.cn

Tel.:86 731 89865681

Fax.:86 731 89865682





Contact us if you need more details on Rosemary Extract Powder. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Rosemay Leaf Extract、Rosemary Carnosic Acid. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Plant Extract

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters