Natural Cosmetical Ingrediant Phloretin 98% Apple Root Extract
Model No.: 60-82-2
Product Name: Phloretin
Botanical Source: Malus pumila Mil l.
Plant Part Used: Peel and root bark
CAS No.: 60-82-2
Appearance: Light yellow to white powder
Molecular formula: C15H14O5
Formula weight: 274.27
Phloretin, a new type of natural skin whitening agents, mainly in apple, pear and other juicy fruit rind and root bark.
Moisturizing effect of Phloretinis very strong, it can absorb 4-5 times of its own weight of water. It can promote the absorption of the formulation of other functional factors, making it play a better effect. Strong anti-oxidation function, can eliminate free radicals in the skin, the antioxidant concentration in fat (10 to 30) × 10-6. Can prevent the sugars into the skin cells, thereby inhibiting the excessive secretion of the sebaceous glands, for the treatment of Secretion exuberant type of acne; can inhibit melanoma cell activity. Compared with similar natural ingredients arbutin and kojic acid, Phloretin's inhibitory effect of tyrosinase are better than them under the condition of the same concentration.
Phloretin has been demonstrated to inhibit tyrosinase activity in human melanocytes and as such may be a useful ingredient as a topical lightening agent for pigment disorders of skin.Phloretin has also been studied as a penetration enhancer for topical application to skin
Phloretin can be applied to the mask, skin care creams, lotions and serums.
Contact us if you need more details on Apple Root Extract. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Phloretin、Fruit Extract. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.
Product Categories : Plant Extract
Premium Related Products